Sat Nov 26 - FINAL
Portage6
Warren3
Sat Nov 26 - FINAL
Morden7
Carman5
Sun Nov 27 - FINAL
Notre Dame2
Red River9
Sun Nov 27 - FINAL
Ste Anne1
Portage6
Wed Nov 30, 7:45 PM
Red River
Portage
Thu Dec 1, 8:00 PM
Ile des Chenes
Notre Dame
Thu Dec 1, 8:00 PM
Warren
Altona

Portage Islanders

GM :Derrick BrooksCoach :Ken Brooks-Adam Blight-Jeremy Brook

Season StatsSeason SchedulePlayoff StatsPlayoff Schedule

2022-23 Season Statistics
#NamePosGPGAPtsPIMStickHFBHTH
Bench10002000
1Adam LamblezG50000000
2Tyler Van DeynzeD43140000
4Channing Bresciani "A"D52680000
5Chance DickinsonF51230000
6Lane TaylorD50330000
7Jens Meilleur "C"F589174000
8Garrett MalyD500014000
9Rene HunterD30554200
10Landon ThomsonF411223000
11Robby MoarF30444000
12Riley HayF11120000
14Jared RoyF403333200
15Tanner LesannF43362000
16Doug LawrenceD20002000
17Johl SwedloF53470000
18Tyler Harland "A"D00000000
19Preston McLeodF40002000
20Jamie MousseauF21238400
21Jayson BrooksF30110000
22Brett Brooks (I)F519106000
23Derrick BrooksF31450000
27Brody MoffattF530318000
31Steve Christie (I)G50000000
41Zack Waldvogel "A"F44372000
68Joey SutherlandD313433000

2022-23 Season Statistics
#NameRecordMinsGAGAAShotsSv%SO
1Adam Lamblez(0-0-0-0)000.0000.0000
31Steve Christie (I)(5-0-0-0)30071.401700.9592